Our Team

Sl. No. Name Designation Department
1 Dr. Anamika Sinha Director Manovikas Kendra
2 Ms. Rinku Gaine Principal Centre for Education (Main Unit)
3 Ms. Mahuya Chakraborty NIOS Incharge Centre for Education (Main Unit)
4 Ms. Supriya Mukherjee Incharge Vocation Centre for Education (Main Unit)
5 Ms. Gita Basu Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
6 Ms. Sharmila Dasgupta Incharge (New Alipur) Centre for Education (Main Unit)
7 Ms. Shyamashree Chakraborty Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
8 Ms. Panchali Guha Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
9 Ms. Sharmila Ghosh Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
10 Ms. Tultul Chakraborty Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
11 Mr. Sailen Adhikary Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
12 Ms. Monila Roychowdhury Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
13 Ms. Ranu Sarkar Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
14 Mr. Partho Kumar Pal Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
15 Ms. Sujata Kumbhakar Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
16 Mr. Gourango Purokait Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
17 Ms. Seema Chakraborty Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
18 Ms. Tapashi Chatterjee Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
19 Ms. Rita Biswas Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
20 Ms. Poulami Banerjee Office Assistant Centre for Education (Main Unit)
21 Ms. Tuhina Basak Office Assistant Centre for Education (Main Unit)
22 Ms. Swati Banerjee Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
23 Mr. Sankar Sarkar Vocational Instructor Centre for Education (Main Unit)
24 Ms. Sudeshna Roy Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
25 Ms. Mamata Sarkar Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
26 Ms. Keka Bhattacharya Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
27 Mr. Soumya Paul Design and Art & Craft Centre for Education (Main Unit)
28 Mr. Somenath Maitra Yoga, Music, Dance, Instruments & Physical Education Centre for Education (Main Unit)
29 Ms. Manjushree Das Yoga, Music, Dance, Instruments & Physical Education Centre for Education (Main Unit)
30 Mr. Subho Pramanik Yoga, Music, Dance, Instruments & Physical Education Centre for Education (Main Unit)
31 Mr. Sajol Sinha Yoga, Music, Dance, Instruments & Physical Education Centre for Education (Main Unit)
32 Ms. Madhubanti Chatterjee Psychologist Centre for Education (Main Unit)
33 Mr. Partha Bandopadhyay Speech Therapist Centre for Education (Main Unit)
34 Ms. Pramila Somani Trainees & Volunteers Centre for Education (Main Unit)
35 Ms. Bishnupriya Roye Trainees & Volunteers Centre for Education (Main Unit)
36 Ms. Sukhleen Singh Manodeep Internees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
37 Ms. Debali Dutta Manodeep Internees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
38 Mr. Abhishek Singh Manodeep Internees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
39 Mr. Subhajit Nag Manodeep Internees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
40 Mr. Dipankar Das Manodeep Internees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
41 Ms. K.P. Jayshree Manodeep Internees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
42 Mr. Ramesh Routh Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
43 Ms. Chandi Das Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
44 Ms. Rupa Khatun Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
45 Ms. Rinku Maity Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
46 Ms. Fukun Singh Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
47 Ms. Rituparna Sarkar Incharge Core Faculty Centre for Education (Main Unit)
48 Ms. Chaitali Roy Chowdhury Incharge Core Faculty Centre for Education (Main Unit)
49 Ms. Sharmila Dasgupta Incharge New Alipore Extended Unit
50 Mr. Krishnendu Haldar Psysiotherapist New Alipore Extended Unit
51 Ms. Jhuma Bhattacharjee Special Teacher New Alipore Extended Unit
52 Ms. Mahurina Panda Special Teacher New Alipore Extended Unit
53 Ms. Chaitali Nag Chowdhury Special Teacher New Alipore Extended Unit
54 Ms. Kanika Sarkar Instructor New Alipore Extended Unit
55 Ms. Shib Shankar Das Instructor New Alipore Extended Unit
56 Ms. Banani Bagchi Instructor New Alipore Extended Unit
57 Ms. Anamika Chandra Music New Alipore Extended Unit
58 Ms. Malasree Saha Trainee Teacher New Alipore Extended Unit
59 Ms. Anita Saha Support New Alipore Extended Unit
60 Mr. Kanhay Das Support New Alipore Extended Unit
61 Ms. Sandhya Chakraborty Support Main Centre
62 Mr. Palash Kumar Mondal Security New Alipore Extended Unit
63 Dr. Arundhati Sarkar Head Manochetana Academic & Research Center at Main Center and New Alipore Centre
64 Sunita Maity Teaching Staffs & Facilitator Manochetana Academic & Research Center at Main Center
65 Sriparna Ghosh Coordinator & Teaching Staffs Manochetana Academic & Research Center at Main Center
66 Pramila Somani Social worker Manochetana Academic & Research Center at Main Center
67 Mr. Sudip Podder Chief Manager (Admin. & Accts.)
68 Mr. Asim Chakraborty Chief Accountant
69 Mr. Sanjay Mondal Accountant
70 Mr. Sachin Das Reception
71 Mr. Dilip Ghos Library
72 Mr. Bindeswar Ray Support
73 Mr. Susanta Rout Support
74 Mr. Sukumar Roy Support
75 Mr. Rabin Singha Security
76 Mr. Keshab Chandra Singha Security
77 Mr. Samir Ghosh Security
78 Mr. Arun Chatterjee Security
79 Mr. Shakti Halder Housekeeping
80 Mr. Ujjal Mondal Housekeeping
81 Mr. Jagadish Biswas Housekeeping
82 Ms. Sunita Das Housekeeping
83 Ms. Sima Biswas Housekeeping
84 Ms. Mithu Das Housekeeping
85 Ms. Sukanya Mitra Incharge
86 Dr. Swagata Sinha Psychiatrist
87 Ms. Sweta Sonthalia Sah Consultant Psychologist
88 Ms. Anandi Mukherjee Consultant Psychologist
89 Ms. Jayati Sen Consultant Psychologist
90 Ms. Paramita Saha Special teachers
91 Ms. Nupur De Special teachers
92 Ms. Riya Chatterjee Special teachers
93 Ms. Sangita Basu Special teachers
94 Ms. Amrapali Adhikari Special teachers
95 Ms. Lima Maji Bera Special teachers
96 Ms. Ruba Das Special teachers
97 Mr. Mahendra Prasad Singh Therapist
98 Mr. Ajoy Samanta Therapist
99 Mr. Saurav Paul Therapist
100 Ms. Manisha Kumari Therapist
101 Mr. Krishnendu Halder Therapist
102 Ms. Prosenjit Chattopadhyaya Therapist
103 Mr. Biswajit Das Therapist
104 Ms. Jayanti Bardhan Reception & Information
105 Ms. Chaitali Pandit Class Assistant
106 Ms. Purnima Dutta Gupta Support
107 Dr. Kanchan Mukhopadhyay Scientist In Charge
108 Ms. Sharmistha Saha Research Associates & Fellows
109 Ms. Mahasweta Chatterjee Laboratory Technician
110 Mr. Samsuddin Khan Special Teacher Dhankhet Manovikas Kendra
111 Ms. Sajeda Mondal Special Teacher Dhankhet Manovikas Kendra
112 Mr.Anwar Ali Support Dhankhet Manovikas Kendra
113 Ms. Rahima Laskar Support Dhankhet Manovikas Kendra
114 Ms. Asura Mondal Support Dhankhet Manovikas Kendra
115 Mr. Mrinal Mondal Support
116
117
118

Copyright © 2018. Manovikas Kendra. All Rights Reserved