Our Team

Sl. No. Name Designation Department
1 Dr. Anamika Sinha Director Manovikas Kendra, Rehabilitation & Research Institute for the Handicapped
2 Ms. Rinku Gaine Principal Centre for Education (Main Unit)
3 Ms. Mahuya Chakraborty School Co-ordinator and In charge, NIOS Centre for Education (Main Unit)
4 Ms. Supriya Mukherjee Incharge Vocation Unit Centre for Education (Main Unit)
5 Ms. Gita Basu In charge, Dhankhet Manovikas Kendra Centre for Education (Main Unit)
6 Ms. Jayshree Parekh Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
7 Ms. Shyamashree Chakraborty Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
8 Ms. Panchali Guha Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
9 Ms. Sharmila Ghosh Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
10 Ms. Tultul Chakraborty Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
11 Mr. Sailen Adhikary Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
12 Ms. Monila Roychowdhury Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
13 Ms. Ranu Sarkar Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
14 Mr. Partho Kumar Pal Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
15 Ms. Sujata Kumbhakar Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
16 Mr. Gourango Purokait Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
17 Ms. Seema Chakraborty Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
18 Ms. Rita Biswas Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
19 Ms. Poulami Banerjee Office Assistant Centre for Education (Main Unit)
20 Ms. Tuhina Basak Office Assistant Centre for Education (Main Unit)
21 Ms. Swati Banerjee Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
22 Mr Tapan Patra Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
23 Ms. Sudeshna Roy Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
24 Ms. Mamata Sarkar Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
25 Ms. Keka Bhattacharya Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
26 Ms Jhuma Bhattacharjee Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
27 Ms Mahurina Panda Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
28 Ms Urmila Murmu Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
29 Ms Oindrila Kundu Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
30 Ms Anindita Banerjee Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
31 Mr Debkumar Bera Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
32 Ms Alokita Mazumder Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
33 Ms Sharmi Sengupta Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
34 Ms Reshma Sen Yoga, Music, Dance, Instruments & Physical Education Centre for Education (Main Unit)
35 Mr Somnath Maitra " Centre for Education (Main Unit)
36 Ms Manjushree Das " Centre for Education (Main Unit)
37 Mr Subho Pramanik " Centre for Education (Main Unit)
38 Mr Sajol Sinha " Centre for Education (Main Unit)
39 Ms. Madhubanti Chatterjee Psychologist Centre for Education (Main Unit)
40 Mr. Partha Bandopadhyay Speech Therapist Centre for Education (Main Unit)
41 Mr Soumya Paul Design And Art & Craft Centre for Education (Main Unit)
42 Ms. Pramila Somani Volunteers & Interns Centre for Education (Main Unit)
43 Ms. Bishnupriya Roye Trainees & Volunteers Centre for Education (Main Unit)
44 Ms Nandini Chowdhury Trainees & Volunteers Centre for Education (Main Unit)
45 Mr Pasupati Pramanik Trainees & Volunteers Centre for Education (Main Unit)
46 Mr Biswajit Das Trainees & Volunteers Centre for Education (Main Unit)
47 Ms. Sukhleen Singh Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
48 Ms Gitalee Saha Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
49 Ms Debali Dutta Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
50 Mr Christopher D’cruz Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
51 Ms Neelam Surekha Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
52 Mr Abhishek Singh Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
53 Mr Subhajit Nag Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
54 Ms Ritu Chandak Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
55 Mr Dipankar Das Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
56 Ms K. P. Jayshree Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
57 Mr Pawan Singh Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
58 Ms Sanghamitra Das Student Trainees Centre for Education (Main Unit)
59 Mr. Ramesh Routh Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
60 Ms. Chandi Das Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
61 Ms. Rupa Khatun Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
62 Ms. Rinku Maity Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
63 Ms. Fukun Singh Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
64 Ms Pinky Biswas Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
65 Ms Sandhya Chakraborty Support Centre for Education (Main Unit)
66 Ms. Rituparna Sarkar Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
67 Ms. Chaitali Roy Chowdhury Special Teacher Centre for Education (Main Unit)
68 Ms. Sharmila Dasgupta Incharge New Alipore Extended Unit
69 Mr. Krishnendu Haldar Psysiotherapist New Alipore Extended Unit
70 Ms. Purnima Mondal Speech Therapist New Alipore Extended Unit
71 Anandi Mukherjee Psychologist New Alipore Extended Unit
72 Ms. Kanika Sarkar Special Teachers and Instructors : New Alipore Extended Unit
73 Ms. Paramita De Special Teachers and Instructors : New Alipore Extended Unit
74 Ms. Priyanka Kamar Special Teachers and Instructors : New Alipore Extended Unit
75 Ms. Anamika Chanda (Music) Special Teachers and Instructors : New Alipore Extended Unit
76 Ms. Lopamudra Mishra Interns New Alipore Extended Unit
77 Ms. Koyel Ghosh Interns New Alipore Extended Unit
78 Ms. Ritu Karmakar Interns New Alipore Extended Unit
79 Ms. Sohini Bose ( Class assistant) Interns New Alipore Extended Unit
80 Mr. Shib Sankar Das Instructors New Alipore Extended Unit
81 Ms. Banani Bagchi Instructors New Alipore Extended Unit
82 Ms. Malasree Saha Art and Craft New Alipore Extended Unit
83 Ms. Anita Saha Support New Alipore Extended Unit
84 Mr. Kanhay Das Support New Alipore Extended Unit
85 Mr. Palash Kumar Mondal Security New Alipore Extended Unit
86 Dr. Arundhati Sarkar Director Manochetana Academic & Research Center at Main Center and New Alipore Centre
87 Ms Sriparna Ghosh Coordinator Manochetana Academic & Research Center at Main Center
88 Ms Sunita Maity Asst. Coordinator Manochetana Academic & Research Center at Main Center
89 Dr. Mousumi Mazumder Saha In- Charge Saturday Classes Manochetana Academic & Research Center at Main Center
90 Ms. Archita Dutta Project Psychologist Manochetana Academic & Research Center at Main Center
91 Pramila Somani Social worker Manochetana Academic & Research Center at Main Center
92 Ms Aparna Laddha Somani Counsellor Manochetana Academic & Research Center at Main Center
93 Sudip Podder Admin & Accounts Main Office Manovikas Kendra
94 Mr. Asim Chakraborty Chief Accountant Main Office Manovikas Kendra
95 Mr. Sanjay Mondal Accounts Assistant Main Office Manovikas Kendra
96 Mr. Dilip Ghos Assistant Librarian Main Office Manovikas Kendra
97 Mr. Sachin Das Receptionist cum Accounts Assistant Main Office Manovikas Kendra
98 Dipankar Das Office Assistant Main Office Manovikas Kendra
99 Mr. Bindeswar Ray Driver Main Office Manovikas Kendra
100 Mr. Sukumar Roy Bus driver Main Office Manovikas Kendra
101 Mr. Rabin Singha Security Main Office Manovikas Kendra
102 Mr. Susanta Rout Peon cum Gardener Main Office Manovikas Kendra
103 Mr. Keshab Chandra Singha Security Main Office Manovikas Kendra
104 Mrinal Mondal Peon Main Office Manovikas Kendra
105 Jagadish Biswas Cleaning Main Office Manovikas Kendra
106 Arun Chatterjee Security Main Office Manovikas Kendra
107 Keshab Chandra Singha Security Main Office Manovikas Kendra
108 Rabin Singha Security Main Office Manovikas Kendra
109 Mr. Samir Ghosh Security Main Office Manovikas Kendra
110 Mr. Shakti Halder Housekeeping Main Office Manovikas Kendra
111 Mr. Ujjal Mondal Housekeeping Main Office Manovikas Kendra
112 Ms. Sunita Das Housekeeping Main Office Manovikas Kendra
113 Ms. Sima Biswas Housekeeping Main Office Manovikas Kendra
114 Ms. Mithu Das Housekeeping Main Office Manovikas Kendra
115 Ms. Sukanya Mitra Incharge Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
116 Dr. Swagata Sinha Psychiatrist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
117 Ms. Sweta Sonthalia Sah Consultant Psychologist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
118 Ms. Jayati Sen Consultant Psychologist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
119 Ms. Anandi Mukherjee Consultant Psychologist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
120 Archana Dubey MIS Personnel Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
121 Jayanti Bardhan Reception & Information Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
122 Ms. Sangita Basu Special teachers Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
123 Ms. Paramita Saha Special teachers Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
124 Ms. Amrapali Adhikari Special teachers Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
125 Ms. Ruba Das Special teachers Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
126 Ms. Nupur De Special teachers Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
127 Dibyajyoti Mondal Special teachers Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
128 Ms. Riya Chatterjee Special teachers Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
129 Purnima Mondal Special teachers Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
130 Ms. Lima Maji Bera Special teachers Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
131 Mr. Mahendra Prasad Singh Therapist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
132 Mr. Ajoy Samanta Therapist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
133 Mr. Saurav Paul Therapist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
134 Mr. Krishnendu Halder Therapist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
135 Ms. Manisha Kumari Therapist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
136 Ms. Prosenjit Chattopadhyaya Therapist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
137 Mr. Biswajit Das Therapist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
138 Mamon Monda Therapist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
139 Ranjay Kumar Therapist Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
140 Sankar Sarkar Class Assistant Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
141 Ms. Chaitali Pandit Class Assistant Centre for Assessment and Therapy (OPD Unit)
142 Dr. Kanchan Mukhopadhyay Director Biomedical Research And Diagnostic Centre
143 Dr. Nilanjana Banerjee Research Scientist Biomedical Research And Diagnostic Centre
144 Ms. Sharmistha Saha Research Assistants Biomedical Research And Diagnostic Centre
145 Ms. Mahasweta Chatterjee Research Assistants Biomedical Research And Diagnostic Centre
146 Ms. Sayanti Chatterjee Research Assistants Biomedical Research And Diagnostic Centre
147 Ms. Pallabi Adak Junior Research Assistant Biomedical Research And Diagnostic Centre
148 Ms. Sayanti Shom Junior Research Assistant Biomedical Research And Diagnostic Centre
149 Mr. Bismoy Bhowmick Junior Research Assistant Biomedical Research And Diagnostic Centre
150 Ms. Nilanjana Dutta Junior Research Assistant Biomedical Research And Diagnostic Centre
151 Mr. Nilesh Chakrabarti Laboratory Technician Biomedical Research And Diagnostic Centre
152 Ms Gita Basu In charge Rural Unit, Dhankhet Manovikas Kendra,
153 Mr. Samsuddin Khan Supervisor Dhankhet Manovikas Kendra
154 Ms. Sajeda Mondal Special Teacher Dhankhet Manovikas Kendra
155 Ms. Asura Mondal Support Dhankhet Manovikas Kendra

Copyright © 2018. Manovikas Kendra. All Rights Reserved